Hulley Family History >> Family Trees >> AFRICA,South Africa > Richard Hulley

pFamily Trees
pCheshire
pDerbyshire
pLancashire
pNorfolk and Glamorgan
pWestmorland / Cumberland
pYorkshire
pLondon
pAmerica
pAustralia
pCanada
pSouth Africa

pGuest Book
pView or Sign

pContact Me
pSend Email
 
  


SouthAfrica01 - Descendants of Richard Hulley who was born 1785 at Ecclesfield, South Yorkshire

Name Index

Home
Surname List


<---->

Living
Living
Living
Living

......

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

.........

Living

37

see marriage of no. 181 to no. -

Adams

Living

Aitcheson

Agnes Margaret -

Alcock

Living

Alexander

Living

Anderson

Davina b.1859 -
John b.1850 -
Living

Andrew

Living

Angus

Living

Annandale

Jan George b.1887 - Cape Province

Antel

Living

Arderne

Living

Arneston

Living

Arnot

Living
Living

Arthure

Living

Ashburner

Living

Aspoas

Living

Au

Living

Austen

Isobel Iris -

b.1920

Living

Bagnall

Herbert -

Bain

Walter Carden b.1853 -

Barber

Living
Living

Bardenhorst

Elizabeth Cornelia b.1938 - Chatsworth, Rhodesia

Barry

Living

Bartholomew

Edith Ethel Harvey b.1903 -

Bartlett

Jacobi Johanna b.1890 -

Beamish

Living

Beattie

Living

Beck

Living

Beckwett

Living

Beecham

Living

Beer

Living

Benkenstein

Living
Living
Living
Living

Bennet

Living
Living
Living

Benson

Henry b.1846 -
Henry b.1846 -

Benyon

Living

Beyers

Living
Living
Living

Bezuidenhout

Living

Black

Living

Bold

Emmanuel Joshua b.1888 - Mount Frere
Eunice Hazel b.1921 - Matatiele
Iris Una b.1922 - Matatiele
Whittal Hulley Boucher b.1919 - Mataliele

Booysen

Living
Martha Louisa -

Bosse

Robert Martin Philip -

Botes

Living

Botha

Almynie Ferreira d.1973 -
Living
Louisa Johanna Emilia b.1886 - Aliwal North, Cape Colony
Living

Bothma

Living

Boucher

Alice Jane -
Violet Elizabeth b.1897 - Perefontein, Imvenyane, Eastern Cape

Bowles

Mabel -

Bowley

John Barton b.1928 -

Boyd

Living

Bradfield

Clarice Eveline b.1896 -

Braithwaite

Living

Bramwell

Living
Living

Brangan

Ann b.1786 - Bandon, Co. Cork Ireland

Bray

Living

Bridger

Herbert -

Brooks

Gertrude Irene b.1889 -

Brown

Kathleen Ruby b.1897 - Bechuanaland

Brown-Eve

Living

Browning

Living

Buchan

Living
Living
Living
Living

Cairns

Living

Carey

George -

Cavanagh

Mary m.1886 - Umtata

Cawood

David William b.1836 -
David William b.1837 -
Elizabeth (Lily) Sarah b.1851 -
Henry Francis b.1858 -
James Smith b.1849 -
John Edward b.1843 -
Joseph b.1853 -
Lavina b.1860 -
Lydia b.1855 - Cradock, Cape
Martha (Mattie) Tamson b.1845 - Somerset East, Cape
Mary Betty b.1845 -
Rebecca b.1841 -
Richard b.1839 -
Rosina Smith b.1847 - Cradock, Cape
Samuel Barrett b.1849 -
Sarah (Sadie) Lucy b.1856 -
William b.1800 - Keighley, Yorkshire
William Edward d.1946 - Pretoria

Cazelot

Living
Living
Living

Cemane

Living

Clark

Isabella Gordon -
Janet Doige -
Marion Catherine b.1907 - On a farm at Kenterton

Clifford

Willie -

Coakes

Living

Coetzee

Living
Living
Living
Living

Cole

Georgina Marian Johanne b.1867 -

Collett

Living

Conradie

Living

Cooke

Living

Cooper

Living

Corbitt

Living

Cornelesen

Dorothy Maria b.1882 -

Coughlan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Coventry

Living

Craig

Frances (Fanny) Marian b.1877 -

Creighton

Gertrude Alice b.1888 -

Crewe

Albert -

Cromhout

Clarence b.1914 -
Ignatius -

Currin

Living
Living
Living
Living

Cursons

Living

Dabrowski

Living

Daphne Bayly

Annette b.1932 - Buenos Aries, Argentina

Davenhill

Henry Savage b.1926 -

David

Albert b.1894 -

de Beer

Living
Living
Living
Living

de Jager

Living

de Merwe

Living

Delaney

Living
Living

Dell

Gilbert James b.1876 -

deSouza

Living

Dickerson

Living

Dicks

Living

Dickson

Living

Diedericks

Living

Diggory

Living

Digue

Living

Dixon

Living
Living
Living
Living

Donnelly

Living
Living
Paul Bohn b.1908 - South Africa

Dorrington

Neville -

Douglas

Living

Downing

Living

du Barry

Living
Living

Duffey

Mary Upcott b.1890 - Barkley East

Duggan

Living

Dugmore

Caroline b.1817 -

Dunning

Inez Eliza m.1919 - St Olave's RD London

Eales

Eliza Alice b.1833 - Somerset East
Elizabeth Rachel b.1838 -

Egeland

Living
Ida Olga Elizabeth b.1886 -

Ekron

Mary Ann -
Mathew Charles Linton b.1849 -
Thomas Edward b.1852 -

Ellerker

Living
Living

Elliott

Living
Edmund John b.1872 -
Grace Emily b.1902 -
Jean b.1903 -

Emmes

Ruby I Rachel -

Evans

Doreen May b.1911 - Umlaas Road

Faber

Living

Faulds

Living
Living
Living

Fazilahmed

Living

Fergg

Living

Ferguson

Living
Living

Flanegan

Caroline b.1837 -
Elizabeth b.1835 -
James -
James Arthur b.1846 - Cuylerville, Bathurst, Eastern Cape
James Frederick b.1809 - London England
James Morris b.1842 -
Louis -
Louis b.1839 -
Louisa b.1844 -
Lydia Isabella Jessie Maria b.1852 -
Mary Ann b.1832 -
Sarah Margaret b.1836 -

Fleet

Living

Fletcher

Hilva Norine Clayton b.1896 -

Forbes

Living

Ford

Doris Winifred b.1926 -

Fourie

Living
Living
Living

Fowle

Living

Francis

Norman H. b.1905 -

Frederickson

Ethel Constance d.1962 -
Hilary Evelyn b.1890 - Mngazi River, Transkei

Futter

Living
Living
Living

Fynn

Living

Gaffney

Living
Living

Gedye

Arthur Richard d.1955 -

George

Living

Gervais

Living

Geyer

Living

Giddy

William Shaw b.1839 - Thaba 'Nchu, Free State

Gilot

Living

Glazebrook

Living

Goldschmidt

Living

Goldschmit

Lancelot Lyst b.1888 -

Gordon

Living

Gouws

Living

Govindan

Living

Gradwell

Mary b.1822 - Smithfield, Orange Free State SA

Graham

Living
Living
Living
Leslie Reginald b.1910 - Pietermaritzburg, Natal
Living
Living

Gravett

Living

Gray

Ian b.1939 - Pietermaritzburg

Greef

Living

Green

William James d.1921 -

Greenhowe

Living
Living
Living

Gremnen

J.V. -

Hakuna

Living

Halehelps

Living

Hall

Living

Hammond

Living

Hancock

Alexander Robert b.1882 - Mount Frere, Cape Colony
Alice Sarah b.1855 - Gungolovu, near Umata, Transkei
Alice Sarah b.1855 - Umtata Transkei
Ann Kennedy b.1853 - Shawbury
Annie Ellen b.1878 - Mooiplaats Farm, Sneezewood, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
Audrey Vera b.1900 - Pleasantview Farm, Sneezewood, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
Claude Vernon b.1898 -
Eric Cyril b.1895 - Pleasantview Farm, Sneezewood, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
Ernest Joseph b.1877 - Mooiplaats Farm, Sneezewood, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
George Kennedy b.1889 - Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
Harold Richard b.1858 - St John's River, Pondoland
Herbert Ebenezer b.1886 - Singisi, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
James Ebenezer b.1852 - Upper Drift, Right bank of St John’s River, Pondoland
Joseph Ebenezer b.1816 - Islington, London
Lewis Harold b.1891 - Pleasantview Farm, Sneezewood, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
Mary Rachel b.1876 - Gowan Lea Farm, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
Oliver Thomas b.1861 - Cromwell Farm Umzimkulu District Colony of Natal
Percival Walter b.1884 - Mount Frere, Cape Colony
Rachel Jane b.1860 - Cromwell Farm Umzimkulu District Colony of Natal
Samuel b.1880 - Mooiplaats Farm, Sneezewood, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
Sidney Walton b.1897 - Pleasantview Farm, Sneezewood, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony
Thomas Gower b.1892 - Cromwell Farm, Umzimkulu (Ixopo) District, Colony of Natal
Thomas Herbert b.1862 - Cromwell Farm Umzimkulu District Colony of Natal
Thomas Richard b.1864 - Cromwell Farm Umzimkulu District Colony of Natal
William James b.1881 - Mooiplaats Farm, Sneezewood, Upper Umzimkulu, Cape Colony

Hannibal

Florence b.1876 -

Hanson

Living

Harden

Jane Maria b.1815 - Sheffield, Yorkshire

Hardman

Sheila b.1920 -

Harris

Living

Hartley

Living
Sarah Jane b.1858 -

Harty

Living

Harvey

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Harwood

Christobel Catherine b.1912 -

Hauck

Living

Hawkins

Living

Heeger

Living

Henderson

Living

Hendley

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Brian b.1947 - Birmingham, England
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Herron

Reuben c.1871 - Ndaleni MS
Thomas -

Hickman

Frederick William b.1882 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Hill

Living
Amelia Elizabeth -
Maud Robertson b.1892 -
Thomas William m.1891 - Mt. Frere

Hinds

Sidney -

Hogan

Living

Holcomb

Living

Hopkins

Living

Horning

Living

Hosmer

Living

Hoston

Caroline -

Houston

Daisy Ann b.1907 - Kokstad; East Griqualand, Cape Colony;
Eleanor -
Living
Louisa Jane Ada b.1883 - Umzimkulu District, Natal
Lucy -

Howard

Living

Howells

Living
Living
Living

Howes

Living

Huggins

Living

Hughes

Living

Hulley

Living
Living
Ada Mary b.1887 - W. End Kimberley
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Alexander MacFarlane b.1904 -
Living
Alfred b.1941 -
Alfred Brangan b.1890 - Ben Lomond farm, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony
Living
Living
Alfred Quinton b.1897 -
Living
Alice Maud b.1879 -
Alistair (Bob) b.1925 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Amy Lilian b.1887 - Zalanga District
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ann b.1814 - Cork, Ireland
Ann b.1833 -
Ann d.1965 -
Living
Ann (Annie) b.1835 -
Living
Ann Rebecca b.1850 - Albany
Ann Rebecca b.1850 - Albany
Living
Anne Caroline Mary -
Anne Dorothy b.1907 -
Anne Maria b.1864 - Hopewell near Umzimkulu
Living
Annie Cawood -
Annie Gertrude b.1895 - Olivedale Farm, Pretoria, Transvaal, SA
Living
Annie Maude b.1882 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Anthony Wallace b.1938 - Natal
Living
Archibald -
Archibald McMillan b.1917 - Enkeldoorn, Southern Rhodesia (adopted)
Living
Living
Living
Arthur Mervyn b.1896 - Ben Lomond farm, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony
Arthur Oswald b.1874 - Wodehouse District
Arthur Richard b.1971 -
Audrey Eileen b.1922 -
Living
Barbara Faith Anne b.1941 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Beatrice Mildred -
Benjamin b.1826 - Trappe's Valley
Living
Benjamin George b.1893 -
Living
Benjamin Turner b.1918 -
Bennetta Eleanor Constance b.1875 -
Bertram Eugene b.1921 -
Living
Blainey d.4 -
Living
Blanche b.1892 -
Blanche Charlotte -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Brow b.1916 -
Living
Living
Bryan Reginald ("Rex") b.1932 - Durban
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Cecil Malcolm b.1891 -
Cecil Vyvyan b.1898 -
Cecilia Dinah b.1858 -
Living
Living
Charlotte Annie b.1857 -
Living
Charlotte Mary b.1878 -
Charlotte Rhodesia ("Rhoda") b.1900 - see marriage to no. 102
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Claud Clifford b.1908 - Klerksdorp, Transvaal, SA
Claude Douglas b.1891 -
Living
Living
Living
Clement Richard b.1887 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Clifford Mervyn b.1911 - Umzimkulu
Living
Clive Brow b.1952 - Ixopo near Durban
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Corel Victoria d.1929 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Cyril Claude b.1919 -
Daisy d.1942 -
Living
Daniel b.1862 - Transkei - Tshungwana Osborn MS ne Mt Frere
Living
Living
Living
Living
Daphne Ruth b.1906 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
David (?Harold) George b.1913 -
Living
David Edward b.1858 -
Living
Living
David Henry b.1906 - Nkonza Falls, Natal
Living
David Lyle b.1893 -
David Melverton b.1881 -
Living
David Richard b.1877 - Wash Bank farm, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony
Living
Living
David William Turner b.1866 - Queenstown, Eastern Cape
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Denys Antony (aka "Tony") b.1938 - Marandellas, Rhodesia
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Donald MacGregor b.1893 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Doris Grace b.1915 - Enkeldoorn, Southern Rhodesia
Living
Dorothy Pratley b.1901 - 2 Parsons Lane Kimberley
Dorothy Rose Grace ("Gracie) b.1913 - Harding, KwaZulu Natal
Douglas -
Douglas Clifford b.1920 - Vaalfontein Farm Swartberg, East Griqualand
Living
Living
Dugmore Clayton b.1941 - Manzini, Swaziland
Dugmore Garland b.1913 - Mount Currie District
Dugmore Garland (R) b.1913 - Mount Currie District
Living
Living
Edgar Ebenezer d.1960 -
Edith -
Edith Maria Caroline b.1898 -
Living
Living
Living
Edward Jackson b.1862 -
Edward John b.1820 - Caxton Farm Lower Albany SA
Edward John b.1846 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Eliza Ann b.1853 - Somerset East
Elizabeth b.1844 - Bathurst, Eastern Cape
Elizabeth Ann Maria b.1854 - Somerset East (see marr to no. 27)
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Elizabeth Rachel b.1856 - Queenstown, Cape Colony
Living
Ellen Moore b.1871 -
Living
Elma Joyce b.1923 - Dalcru farm, Malkerns, Swaziland
Living
Eric b.1899 -
Living
Living
Eric Upton d.1963 -
Living
Living
Ernest Harden b.1862 -
Living
Ernest Lupton b.1890 -
Ernest William b.1918 - Umtata, Transkei
Living
Estelle Evelyn d.2010 -
Living
Living
Evelina b.1890 -
Living
Evelyn -
Living
Evelyn Blanch b.1892 - West End Kimberley
Evelyn May b.1891 -
Living
Evelyn Martha b.1908 -
Living
Fanny Rose ("Patty") b.1889 - Cala, Cape Province
Living
Living
Fergus Brian b.1890 -
Living
Living
Florence (Dolly) Annie b.1877 - Beersheba Post, Natal
Florence Annie -
Living
Francis David Thomas b.1884 - Dordrect, Cape Colony
Francis Edward b.1888 -
Living
Francis Richard b.1873 - Bathurst, Eastern Cape
Living
Francis Turner b.1819 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
Francis Walter b.1882 - Cromwell Farm, Umzimkulu, Natal
Francis Wickliffe b.1861 - Queenstown, Eastern Cape
Frank b.1947 - Enkeldoorn, Southern Rhodesia
Frank Edward b.1888 - Rhodesia
Frank Kennedy b.1927 - Swaziland
Frank Victor b.1922 - Johannesburg
Living
Freddy Owen b.1917 - Umzimkulu, Kwa-Zulu Natal
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
George Bertram b.1920 - Ifafa
George Dugmore -
George Edward -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Gladys Amelia d.1928 -
Living
Living
Grace Desire b.1952 -
Living
Grace Madeline b.1895 - Hopewell
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Gwendoline b.1928 -
Harden Whittal b.1875 -
Living
Harold Clifford b.1922 - Polela, KwaZulu-Natal
Living
Living
Living
Haydn John b.1965 - Estcourt, Natal
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Helen Margaret b.1950 -
Living
Henrietta b.1878 - ?Wash Bank farm, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony
Henrietta Maud b.1889 -
Living
Henry Arthur b.1920 -
Henry Brangan b.1858 - Mount Frere District, Cape Colony
Henry Clifford b.1889 - Vaalfontein Farm, Swartberg, East Griqualand, Cape Colony.
Living
Henry Herbert b.1884 - Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony
Henry Richard (aka "Bob") b.1934 - Nottgrove Marandellas, Rhodesia
Herbert Clayton b.1881 - Cuylerville, Cape Colony
Living
Herbert Harden b.1912 -
Herbert William Taylor b.1866 -
Living
Hilda Maud b.1896 - Maclear District
Living
Horace Evelyn b.1879 - Bathurst, Eastern Cape
Horace George b.1910 - Johannesburg
Living
Living
Living
Ian Ivan b.1903 - Harding, Natal
Living
Living
Isaac Edgar b.1854 - Shawbury Mission Station Transkei
Isaac Edgar b.1890 - Vaalfontein Farm, Swartberg, East Griqualand, Cape Colony.
Isaac Edgar -
Isaac Lesley b.1912 - Vaalfontein Farm Swartberg, East Griqualand
Isaac Victor b.1894 - Ben Lomond farm, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony
Living
Isabel Daphney b.1922 - Mount Frere
Isobel Marie b.1907 -
Living
Living
Ivy -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Daniel Brangan b.1909 - Umzimkulu
Living
James Reuben -
James Richard b.1902 -
James Thomas b.1848 - Bathurst, Eastern Cape
Jane b.1849 - Shawbury, Cape
Jane -
Living
Living
Jane Lavinia b.1856 -
Jane Maria Harden b.1883 -
Janet Millar b.1910 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jean Hazel b.1919 - Sara farm, Breyton, near Ermelo, Eastern Transvaal
Living
Living
Jennifer b.1945 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jesse Maud b.1881 - Dordrecht
Living
Jessie b.1901 -
Jessie Florence b.1885 - Maclear
Living
Living
Joan b.1955 -
Joan Elizabeth b.1940 - Mother's Hospital, Durban
Living
Johanna Maryna -
John (Jack) Francis b.1901 -
John (Jackson) Conrad m.1919 - St Olave's RD London
Living
Living
Living
John Edward b.1877 -
John Edward b.1923 -
Living
John Isaac b.1863 -
Living
John Joshua b.1886 -
Living
Living
John Raymond b.1934 - Umzinto
John Richardson b.1893 - Bathurst, Eastern Cape
John Richard b.1928 - Enkeldoorn, Southern Rhodesia (adopted)
Living
John W. b.1875 - Cromwell Farm, Umzimkulu (Ixopo) District, Colony of Natal.
Living
Living
Living
Living
Joseph b.1823 - Albany SA
Joseph A. b.1880 - Hancock Spring
Joseph Edward b.1859 - Bathurst, Eastern Cape
Joseph Francis b.1849 - Somerset East
Joseph Francis b.1849 - Somerset East
Joseph George b.1908 -
Joseph Herbert b.1901 -
Joseph Turner Wilson b.1891 -
Joseph William David b.1887 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Juleeta Anne d.2007 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Kathleen b.1887 -
Kathleen Clayton b.1918 -
Kathleen Clayton b.1917 - Vaalfontein Farm Swartberg, East Griqualand
Living
Kathleen Maisie b.1948 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Laura Fanny b.1893 - West End Kimberley
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Leonard Dugmore b.1934 - Manzini, Swaziland
Living
Living
Living
Lilian (Lily) b.1909 - Ben Lomond farm, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony.
Living
Lillian Sarah b.1890 - West End
Lillias MacFarlane b.1905 -
Lilly Clementine b.1864 - Queenstown, Eastern Cape
Lily Ethel Clementine b.1873 -
Living
Living
Living
Linton Leslie b.1911 - Klerksdorp, Transvaal, SA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Louie Sidley b.1910 - Vaalfontein Farm Swartberg, East Griqualand
Louie Sidley (R) b.1910 - Vaalfontein Farm Swartberg, East Griqualand
Louis Benjamin b.1895 - Rosival farm, Ward No. 7 Mount Currie, Cape Province
Louisa A. b.1877 - Hopewell Farm, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony.
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lumley Alexander b.1909 - Vaalfontein Farm, Mbabane
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Malcolm Eric b.1955 -
Male -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Margaret Ann b.1861 -
Living
Margaret Blossom b.1923 - Enkeldoorn, Southern Rhodesia
Living
Living
Maria Alice b.1865 -
Living
Maria Bertha Edith -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Marjorie Alice b.1907 - Vaalfontein Farm Swartberg, East Griqualand
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Marmaduke Thomas b.1830 -
Marmaduke Thomas b.1886 - Kimberley
Martha b.1841 -
Martha Alice b.1869 -
Martha Alice b.1877 - Cromwell Farm, Izopo, Natal
Martha Alice b.1877 - Cromwell Farm, Izopo, Natal
Mary b.1824 - Caxton Farm, Clumber District
Living
Living
Living
Mary Ann d.1948 -
Mary Betty b.1854 -
Mary Betty (Polly) b.1854 - See marriage to no. 059
Living
Mary Elizabeth b.1875 -
Mary Emma b.1894 -
Living
Mary Grace Ethel b.1896 - Olivedale Farm, Pretoria, Transvaal, SA
Mary Jane -
Mary Jane b.1853 -
Mary Jane b.1849 -
Mary Jane b.1883 -
Mary Jackson b.1903 -
Living
Mary S.C. b.1876 - Strangers Rest, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony.
Mary Tamson b.1855 -
Living
Living
Living
Maude Gertrude b.1889 - West End
Living
Maureen Magdeline b.1948 - Salisbury, Southern Rhodesia
Maurice James d.1969 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Minnie Blanche b.1893 - Maclear District
Living
Living
Living
Morris Purdon b.1920 - Bathurst, Eastern Cape, SA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Neville Harvey b.1948 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Nora Alice Emelia b.1911 - ?Forres farm, Swartberg, East Griquland
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Olive Ann b.1904 - Crystal Waters farm, Underberg, Natal
Olive Mabel b.1893 -
Olive Mabel b.1892 - Johannesburg, Transvaal
Oliver Raymond b.1876 -
Living
Living
Oswald Edwin (Pat) b.1930 - Mount Frere
Oswald Maurice b.1918 - Matatiele, Kwa-Zulu Natal
Living
Living
Living
Patience Mary -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Patrick Brangham b.1888 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Pearl Hulley m.1935 - Pietermaritzburg
Percival Warren d.1962 -
Percy b.1884 -
Percy b.1917 -
Living
Percy Rupert b.1879 - Cuylerville, Cape
Living
Peter Brangan b.1923 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Phyllis Rebecca b.1916 -
Living
Rachel Ann b.1848 - (see marriage to no. 35)
Rachel Ann b.1848 -
Rachel Irene b.1888 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Reginald Charles Daniel ("Rex") b.1906 - Umzimkulu
Reginald Harden ("Reggie") b.1924 - Matatiele, Kwa-Zulu Natal
Reginald Vincent b.1891 -
Living
Reuben b.1836 -
Reuben Benjamin b.1858 - Queenstown, Eastern Cape
Reuben Brangham b.1853 - Queenstown, Eastern Cape
Living
Richard b.1785 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
Richard b.1837 - Dingaans Kraal, Mgungundlovu, Zululand
Living
Richard Alma b.1894 -
Richard Anthony b.1850 -
Richard Brangan b.1810 - Bandon, Co. Cork Ireland
Living
Richard Charles Frederick b.1906 - 2 Parsons Lane Kimberley
Living
Richard Hargreaves b.1859 -
Living
Living
Living
Richard John b.1845 -
Living
Living
Richard Lacey d.1943 - On Active Service
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert b.1976 - Harding
Living
Robert Hartley Shaw b.1891 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Rodney Raymond b.1919 -
Living
Roger Rex b.1945 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ross Henry b.1947 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ruelda b.1984 -
Living
Rupert E. b.1886 - Hopewell Farm, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony.
Living
Living
Russell Alfred b.1905 - Klerksdorp, Transvaal, SA
Living
Ruth Rachel -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Samuel Clement b.1878 -
Samuel Isaac b.1851 -
Samuel Richard b.1864 -
Living
Sarah b.1815 - Bandon, Co. Cork Ireland
Sarah Elizabeth b.1854 - Queenstown
Sarah Henry Brangan b.1904 -
Sarah Lucy b.1855 - Somerset East
Sarah Mariah b.1864 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sidley Louise b.1938 - Manzini, Swaziland
Sidney Livingstone b.1886 -
Living
Living
Stafford Harvey b.1919 -
Stanley Reuben b.1914 - Vaalfontein Farm, Swartberg, East Griqualand
Stella b.1887 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas Benjamin "Tambuya" b.1860 - Somerset East
Thomas Coleman b.1901 -
Thomas H. b.1884 - Strangers Rest, Umzimkulu District, Cape Colony.
Thomas Henry b.1858 -
Thomas Henry b.1897 - Parson's Lane Kimberley
Thomas Robertson b.1906 -
Thora Aster b.1918 - Mount Frere, Transkei
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Trevor Burkley d.2004 -
Living
Living
Ula Mary d.1951 - Pretoria
Living
Living
Living
Verna May b.1883 -
Vernon Vincent b.1929 - Himeville, Southern Drakensberg, Natal
Living
Living
Victor Edward b.1885 -
Victor Harold b.1896 - West End Kimberley
Living
Living
Vivian John b.1890 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Walter Clifford b.1884 -
Walter Herman b.1864 - Queenstown, Eastern Cape
Walter Herbert b.1921 - Enkeldoorn, Southern Rhodesia
Living
Walter Vernon b.1904 - Potchefstroom, Transvaal, SA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William b.1835 -
Living
William Brangan b.1855 -
William Gradwell b.1848 -
William Hargreaves b.1909 -
William Luther -
William Reuben b.1885 -
William Sanders b.1897 -
William Thomas b.1868 -
William Thomas b.1882 -
Living
Winifred Rachel b.1899 -
Living
Living
Wycliffe James Lorimer b.1889 -
Living
Living
Zillah b.1882 -

Hulley-Miller

Living
Gavin Lynton b.1958 - Durban SA
Living
Living
Living
Pamela Ann b.1952 - Durban SA
Living
Living

Hunkin

Living

Hunter

Living

Hurd

Living

Hurst

Lillian Mary m.1931 - Durban

Hutcheson

Robert D. -

Ibberson

Living

Ijaz

Living
Living

Jackson

Living
Edith Emma b.1872 -
Mary b.1824 -
Living
Rachel b.1828 -
Richard Percy b.1868 - Queenstown
Richard Percy b.1868 -
Rupert Ernest b.1870 -
William b.1818 - Bongola, Queenstown

Jacobs

Living

Jageser

Helena Charlotte d.2010 -

Jarman

Living
Living
Jacqueline Pearl -
John m.1935 - Pietermaritzburg
Living
Living
Wendy Meryll b.1940 -

Jennings

Fred m.1878 -

Johnson

Living
Living
Living

Johnston

Living

Jones

Living
Living
Living
Grace b.1867 -
Living
Noella Shirley b.1930 - Matatiele
Living
Living
Samuel -
Living
Living

Jordan

Living

Joseph

Living
Living
Living

Joubert

D. -
Herman m.1983 - Pietermaritzburg
Living

Joubert?

Living

Joyner

Living

Kay

Susan Margaret d.1982 -

Kaye

Ellen Augusta -

Keen

Living

Kelly

Living
Living

Kennedy

Robert -

Kerr

Cecilia Isobel -
Living
Ella Matthews -
Living
James m.1880 -
James William -
Lillian Liva -
Margaret -
Mary Elizabeth -
Living

Killick

Robert Edward Lionel b.1915 -
Thora Louise Mabel b.1913 -
William Herbert Hamilton m.1912 -

Kinsey

David Lloyd -

Kippen

Horatio Colin Campbell m.1882 - Clydesdale
Julia Ann Grace b.1860 - Natal

Kirsten

Living

Kleinwort

Living

Koekmoer

Anna Sophia b.1906 -

Koller

Living

Koster

Living

Kotze

Living

Kretzinger

Living
Living
Living

Kriel

Living

Kruger

Martha Maria Magdelina b.1898 -

Kurston

Living

Lamprecht

Living

Lancashire

Living

Larson

Sarah Christina b.1882 -

Lazarus

Simeon Claude b.1890 -

Leach

Living
Hester Susanna Magdelena -

Leask

Living

Lemmon

Living

Lessing

Living

Lincey

Living

Lochner

Pieter Johannes b.1912 -

Lombard

Living

Lovaglio

Living

Lowden

Robert Sharpe b.1898 -

Lumley

Living
Living

Lupke

Living
Petty Mona b.1920 - Harding, KwaZulu Natal

M.................

Living

M................

Living

MacFarlane

Janet Millar b.1870 -
Lillias Robertson b.1876 -

Mackenzie

Living

MacKinnon

Living

MacLean

Living

MacLeod

Living

Malan

Living

Mandel

Living

Marara

Living

Mare

Living

Mariller

Living

Marshall

Irene b.1907 -

Martin

Living

Masema

Maria Magdaline (Magdalina) b.1873 - Cape Colony

Maxwell

Living

May

Living

Mayne

Living

McClaymont

Living

McCullagh

Hilda Nora -

McElroy

Living

McFarlane

Isabella d.1952 -

McKelvey

Living

McLellan

Living

McMillan

Living
Henry Archie Houston b.1878 - Alfred County, Colony of Natal

McNaughton

Living

Meikle

Living
Living

Meyer

Anna Maria Elizabeth b.1931 - Vereeniging

Miller

Living
Living
Living
Mary-Ann m.1856 - Umtata
Living

Minnie

Living

Mirrington

Living

Miskin

Walter Edmund b.1862 -

Moag

Living

Moolenchot

Living
Living
Living

Moorcroft

Levina Martha b.1873 -

Morgan

Living

Mostert

Living

Motyer

Living

Muir

Living
Living

Mundell

Alfred George b.1905 -

Munro

Living

Naude

Living

Nel

E.C. -

Norton

Living
Living
Living

Oliver

Living
Living

Oosthuizen

Living
Ada Elizabeth b.1868 -
Living
Living
Susanna Berendtina b.1859 -
Living

Oxley-Oxland

Vera b.1946 -

Page

Living

Palmer

Living
Living

Pascual

Antony Manual b.1925 - Kimberley, South Africa
Living
Living
Vincent Manual b.1893 - Thursday Island (off Northern tip of Queensland Australia)

Peacock

Living

Pearce

Evelina Rachael (Matty) d.1956 -

Pennington

Living

Penny

Living
Living

Peregrino

Living

Perkins

Living

Perret

Living

Peverett

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Pfotenhauer

Living

Phillipson

Living
Living
Living
Living

Phipps

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Pickard

(Andrew) John b.1944 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Pitout

Gladys Maud b.1917 - Creighton

Plessis

Living
Living
Living
Living

Plessis VI

Living
Living

Poole

Living

Potgieter

Living
Petrus Johannes b.1895 - Elliot
Living

Pratley

Sarah b.1864 -

Preston

Living
Living
Living
Living

Pretorious

Living
Living
Frederick Henry b.1974 -
Living

Pretorius

Ferdinand -

Purdon

Emma Isabel b.1895 - Fairview, Clumber, Eastern Cape SA
Stuart Cadwaller b.1885 -

Raats

Living

Rademeyer

Living

Rainer

A. -

Randall

Living
Rebecca Ann b.1851 -

Ras

Living

Read

William b.1843 -

Reilly

Living

Reyneke

Living

Richardson

Living
Living
Living
Lydia Ann b.1856 - Trappes Valley, bathurst (nr.) Eastern cape, SA

Richter

William Alfred b.1896 - Queenstown

Riddin

Living

Roarty

Living

Roberts

Living
Living
Living

Rogers

Living

Rose

Living

Ross

Marjory Matilda b.1921 - Springs

Roux

Living

Rozwadowski

Living

Rudd

Sarah Ann b.1858 - Stony Hill farm, Alfred County, Colony of Natal

Russell

Living

Rwodzi

Living

Ryalls

Living

Saiyad

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Sanders

Laura Theresa b.1877 -

Sarris

Living

Sauer

Living

Scheepers

Margret Sophia -

Schwarz

Living

Schwegmann

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Shaw

Louisa b.1873 -

Shayamano

Living

Simms

Living

Smith

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Sparg

Living
Living

Spiers

Living

Spring

Living
Living
Living

Stafford

George -

Staude

Living

Stead

Living
Living
Living

Stedman

Murial May b.1899 -

Steel

Living
Living
Living

Steenekamp

Living
Living

Stitfall

Living

Stone

Alexander -

Stormouth

Living

Strachan

Donald b.1840 -

Struwig

Living

Strydom

Living

Suurman

Living

Symons

Stella French -

Tarr

Jessamine -

Taylor

Living
Joyce Elsie b.1919 - Pietermaritzburg

Texeira

Living

Thiel

Hester Nora -

Timm

Enos Rio b.1871 -
Gordon Sprigg -

Toerien

Mattheus Hermanus b.1921 -

Toit

Living

Torr

Living
Living
Living

Travers

Edwin Alaric b.1907 - Germiston, Transvaal Colony

Turner

Living
George -

Twigg

John George b.1901 -

Upman

Living

Uppink

Living

Van der Berg

Anna Johanna b.1857 -

Van Der Merwe

Living

van der Riet

Living

van der Veen

Living

van der Westhuizen

Living
Living

Van Goeverden

Living

Van Heerden

Living

van Niekerk

Doris Yvonne b.1937 -
Eileen Marjorie b.1933 -
Living
Living
John Colin Campbell ("Sonny) d.1964 -
Living

Van Rensburg

Living

van Rensburg

Frederica Jansse d.1959 -
Living

van Rooyen

Living

van Straaten

Ida May d.2003 - Kempton Park SA

Van Zijl

Living

Van Zyl

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Vangoeverden

Living

Veldman

Living

Vercuil

Living

Vivian

John Mitchell ("Jack") b.1891 -
Robert Mitchell -

Vlok

Living

Vollenhoven

Living

Von Tonder

Living

von Zyl

Living

Vorster

Living

Vuuren

Living

Wagenhauser

Living

Wagner

Living

Walters

Living

Walton

Living

Ward

Living

Watson

Living

Wattons

Living

Webb

Living
Living

Webster

Elizabeth Charlotte b.1858 -
Herbert Arthur -

Wedderburn

Living

White

Thomas Sidney m.1869 - Cradock Wesleyan Methodist church
Living

Whittal

Mary Ann b.1843 - Cuylerville, Cape

Wichura

Elsa Hermina d.1970 -

Wicks

Living

Wiggett

Ethel -

Wigston

Living

Wilkinson

Living
Living

Wilson

Ada b.1873 -
Living
Living
James David b.1906 - Reitz, Orange River Colony
Living
Living

Wilters

Living

Woodhouse

Living
Thalia b.1909 -

Woolf

Living

Worrall

Sidney John b.1857 -

Worsley

Living

Wray

Living

Wren

Living

Wright

Living
Elizabeth b.1824 -
Living


Home
Surname List

TopTop of Page
Copyright © 2000-2017 Ray Hulley. All rights reserved.