Hulley Family History >> Family Trees >> Yorkshire > John Halley

pFamily Trees
pCheshire
pDerbyshire
pLancashire
pNorfolk and Glamorgan
pWestmorland / Cumberland
pYorkshire
pLondon
pAmerica
pAustralia
pCanada
pSouth Africa

pGuest Book
pView or Sign

pContact Me
pSend Email
 
  


Yorks01 - Descendants of John Halley buried at Sheffield in 1603

Name Index

Home
Surname List


<---->

Living

......

Living
May -
Living

Badger

Living

Barlow

Living

Bate

Elizabeth m.1641 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield

Beaumont

Ada c.1875 - St Thomas's church Kimberworth
Anne b.1871 - Kimberworth
Emily c.1865 - St Thomas's church Kimberworth
George b.1843 - Ragstone, Yorkshire
Mary c.1869 - St Thomas's church Kimberworth

Berry

Eliza b.1857 - Stainton, Yorkshire

Blyton

Elsie b.1903 -

Brangan

Ann m.1809 - Ireland

Breckin

Annie m.1903 - Rotherham

Bretton

Margaret b.1903 -

Briggs

Fanny b.1845 - Sturton by Stow Lincs

Brookfield

Tom m.1918 - St George Hanover Square RD

Brooks

Ellen b.1870 - Sheffield
Joseph b.1843 - Newark Notts

Brown

Myra b.1871 -
William Edgar m.1917 - Perth, Western Australia

Browne

Elizabeth b.1877 - Sheffield

Bullers

James Arthur b.1865 - London
Mary D. b.1891 - Sheffield

Burley

Ann m.1609 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield

Carrington

Ernest b.1888 -

Cauwood

Hannah b.1775 - Yorkshire

Clarke

Charlotte b.1869 - Sheffield, Yorks

Coe

Thomas Morris m.1905 - St Giles church Desborough, Northants

Collins

Living

Cooke

Annie b.1879 - Ecclesfield Yorkshire

Cooper

Horace b.1880 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Horatio b.1878 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Joseph m.1876 - Sheffield RD

Costa

Living

Cox

Frederick b.1878 - Truro Cornwall
Frederick b.1878 -

Creswick

Ann b.1846 - Sheffield
Arthur Henry b.1860 - Sheffield, Yorks
Elizabeth b.1837 - Sheffield
Ellin b.1832 - Sheffield
Fanny b.1850 - Sheffield
John b.1848 - Sheffield
Maria b.1833 - Sheffield
Mary b.1840 - Yorkshire
Mary Ann b.1844 - Sheffield, Yorks
Sarah b.1838 - Yorkshire
William b.1811 - Yorkshire
William b.1843 - Sheffield
Winnie -

Crookes

Frances b.1858 - Sheffield
Henry b.1830 - Sheffield
Henry S. b.1860 - Sheffield
John c.1787 - Sheffield
John b.1820 - Sheffield
Martha b.1817 - Sheffield
Mary E. b.1863 - Sheffield
Sarah E. b.1855 - Sheffield

Dawson

Amy b.1883 - Rotherham
Ethel -
John b.1858 - Sheffield
John Harold b.1888 - Leamington, Warwickshire

Deeley

Samuel Edward b.1861 - Birmingham

Dodgson

Margaret -

Dodsworth

Annie b.1858 - Leeds

Eastwood

Living
Living
Living

Favre

Living

Fisher

Mary Ann b.1865 - Kimberworth

Flannery

Bernard -

Fletcher

John m.1614 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield

Foster

Joseph m.1854 - All Saint's church Rotherham

Froggatt

Frederick b.1897 - Sheffield
George Henry b.1864 -
Joseph b.1900 - Sheffield

Gascoigne

Sarah C. b.1900 - Greasborough
William b.1869 - Greasborough

Gibson

Harriet b.1840 - Rushton Staffs

Goddard

Henry b.1850 - Butterthwaite Wheel Yorkshire
James b.1819 -
Thomas b.1848 - Butterthwaite Wheel Yorkshire

Goodall

John b.1834 - Sheffield
Walter b.1857 - Sheffield

Goodinson

Alice m.1908 - Ecclesall Bierlow RD

Grayson

Collin b.1878 - Bradfield Yorks
Elizabeth b.1876 - Bradfield Yorks
Ethel b.1882 - Bradfield Yorks
John b.1811 - Crawshaw, Yorks
John b.1873 - Bradfield Yorks

Greaves

Ann b.1835 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Sarah Ann b.1868 - Fulwood, Yorkshire

Greenwood

Percy b.1890 - Worsbro'
Sam b.1864 - Maltby Yorks

Gregory

Ann b.1843 - Shire Green Yorkshire
Living

Hall

Estar m.1701 - Bradfield, Yorks
Living
Living
Living

Halley

Adam c.1670 - St Nicholas church Bradfield
Alice c.1611 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
Anne c.1668 - St Nicholas church Bradfield
Francis c.1642 - St Mary's church Ecclesfield
Francis c.1610 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
Hanna c.1675 - St Nicholas church Bradfield
Hellen c.1612 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
Hellena c.1614 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
John c.1672 - St Nicholas church Bradfield
John c.1612 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
John b.1555 - Sheffield
Margaret c.1593 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
Margareta b.1617 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
Robert c.1591 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
Thomas b.1621 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
Thomas c.1583 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield

Hardy

Frank b.1883 -

Harris

Lucie Ethel Agnes m.1903 - Bombay Cathedral, India

Harrison

Living
Charles m.1860 - Wortley RD

Harrop

Richard m.1739 - Ecclesfield, Yorks

Hasland

Mary b.1815 - Sheffield

Hawksworth

Frank m.1916 - Huddersfield RD

Hawley

Anna c.1581 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
Francis c.1579 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield

Hayes

Living

Haywood

Walter b.1783 -
Winifred b.1896 - Rotherham

Healey

Robert -

Higgins

Joseph b.1821 -

Hobson

Living

Hope

Charles Newey b.1874 - Kenilworth Warwickshire

Housley

Elizabeth b.1801 -
Isaac m.1801 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
John m.1917 -

Howard

John b.1846 - Hacktham Lincolnshire

Hoyland

Martha Ann b.1853 - Thorpe Hesley Yorkshire

Hulley

Ada c.1860 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Ada b.1884 - Rotherham RD
Ada b.1874 - Wortley RD
Albert b.1861 - Greasborough, Rotherham, Yorks
Albert b.1920 -
Albert Arthur c.1890 - Rotherham RD
Alfred c.1841 - Shiregreen, Yorks
Alfred b.1865 - Eccleshall, Bierlow, Yorks
Alfred c.1897 - Rotherham RD
Alfred b.1893 -
Alice -
Alice Elizabeth b.1870 - St Asaph RD Flintshire
Alice Frances b.1887 - Rotherham RD
Ann b.1837 - Ecclesfield RD
Living
Ann b.1879 - Greaseborough, Yorks
Ann b.1814 - Cork, Co. Cork, Ireland
Ann Elizabeth b.1862 - Doncaster RD
Ann Elizabeth b.1877 - Wortley RD
Anne c.1841 - Butterthwaite Wheel, Yorks
Annie b.1862 - Lower Shiregreen, Yorks
Annie -
Annie Harriet b.1869 - St Asaph RD Flintshire
Annie Louisa b.1905 - Rotherham RD
Arthur b.1858 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Arthur c.1868 - Rotherham Registration District
Arthur b.1889 - Rotherham RD
Arthur b.1855 - Wortley RD
Arthur b.1872 - Wortley RD
Living
Benjamin b.1826 - Trappes Valley, SA
Benjamin b.1816 - Yorkshire
Living
Blanch b.1880 - Sheffield RD
Living
Charles Gordon b.1860 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Clara b.1856 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Clara c.1863 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
Clare b.1867 - Wortley RD
Living
Clarissa c.1859 - Sheffield Registration District
Colin b.1886 - Greaseborough, Yorks
Colin b.1903 - Rotherham RD
Living
Living
Cyril Stansfield b.1899 - Rotherham RD
David b.1877 - Greaseborough, Yorks
Living
Donald b.1905 -
Dorothea Page b.1899 - Rotherham RD
Douglas b.1917 -
Edgar b.1892 - Rotherham RD
Edith Ellen b.1875 - St Asaph RD Flintshire
Edna Leontine b.1910 - Quetta, India
Ednor b.1858 - Wortley RD
Edward b.1868 - Nether Hallam, Yorks
Edward b.1820 - Albany, SA
Edwin c.1845 - Wortley Registration District
Eliza b.1855 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Elizabeth c.1771 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Elizabeth c.1835 - St Mary's church Ecclesfield
Elizabeth b.1844 - Wortley RD
Elizabeth b.1911 -
Ellen b.1843 - Wortley RD
Ellen b.1839 - Wortley RD
Ellen b.1857 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Elsie b.1902 -
Elsie b.1892 -
Elwyna c.1813 - All Saints church, Rotherham, Yorks
Emily b.1892 - Chesterfield RD
Emily Gertrude b.1874 - St Asaph RD Flintshire
Ernest b.1902 -
Ethel b.1891 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Ethel b.1893 - Rotherham RD
Evelyn b.1914 - Rotherham
Fanny b.1880 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Fanny b.1865 - Wortley RD
Fanny b.1881 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Fanny Louise b.1877 - St Asaph RD Flintshire
Living
Living
Living
Living
Frances Annie c.1893 - Rotherham RD
Living
Francis Turner b.1819 - Sheffield, Yorks
Frank b.1873 - Wortley Registration District
Frank b.1896 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Frank b.1881 - Wortley RD
Frank Hayes b.1923 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Fred b.1906 -
Fred b.1869 - Greaseborough, Yorks
Fred b.1904 - Ecclesfield
Fred b.1899 - Sheffield RD
Frederick c.1855 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Frederick b.1868 - Shiregreen, Yorks
Frederick b.1905 - Rotherham RD
Frederick b.1878 - Sheffield
Frederick b.1873 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Frederick Edwin b.1894 -
Living
George b.1841 - Wortley RD
Living
George Alfred b.1876 - Wortley RD
George Beaumont b.1863 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
George Edward -
George William b.1901 - Rotherham RD
Living
Gertrude b.1873 - Wortley RD
Gertrude Briggs b.1882 - St Asaph RD Flintshire
Gladys c.1895 - Rotherham RD
Gordon b.1888 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Hannah b.1875 - Wortley RD
Harold Page c.1889 - Rotherham RD
Harriet b.1873 - Iccles, Rotherham
Harriet b.1856 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Harriett b.1847 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Harry b.1875 - Greaseborough, Yorks
Harry b.1866 - Rotherham RD
Herbert b.1869 - Sheffield RD
Herbert b.1871 - Iccles, Rotherham
Herbert Cyril b.1897 - Chile, South America
Hilda b.1901 - Eastwood Lane Rotherham
Ida b.1889 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Isadora b.1879 - Sheffield
Ivy May b.1897 - Rotherham RD
Living
Jane b.1882 - Rotherham RD
Living
Jenny May b.1883 - Wincobank Yorkshire
Living
John c.1847 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Living
John b.1879 - Wortley RD
John William b.1877 - Shiregreen, Yorks
Joseph b.1814 - Rotherham, Yorks
Joseph b.1849 - Wortley RD
Joseph b.1823 - Albany, SA
Joseph b.1872 - Sheffield
Joseph Gregory b.1868 - Wortley Registration District
Judy Ann c.1836 -
Kate b.1873 - Greaseborough, Yorks
Living
Living
Laura b.1863 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Living
Laura Mary b.1891 - Wortley RD
Lavina b.1860 - Lower Shire Green Yorkshire
Lawrence Walter Jardine b.1894 - Wortley RD
Lilian b.1867 - Eccleshall, Bierlow, Yorks
Lilian Oida b.1892 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Lily b.1889 - Wortley
Living
Lois b.1889 - Chesterfield RD
Lucie Ethel Alice b.1906 - Mhow, India
Living
Marmaduke Thomas b.1831 - Albany, SA
Mary b.1874 - Nether Hallam, Yorks
Mary c.1838 - Ecclesfield Registration District
Mary b.1824 - Albany, SA
Mary b.1866 - Wortley RD
Mary Ann b.1886 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Maud Mary b.1895 - Chesterfield RD
May b.1892 - Rotherham RD
Living
Living
Muriel c.1905 - St Thomas's church, Kimberworth
Living
Living
Norman b.1900 - Rotherham RD
Living
Percy Ridley b.1878 - St Asaph RD Flintshire
Living
Living
Richard Brangan b.1810 - Bandon, Co. Cork, Ireland
Robert b.1875 - Iccles, Rotherham
Living
Rosalin b.1875 - Wortley RD
Living
Sam b.1871 - Greaseborough, Yorks
Sarah b.1839 - Shiregreen, Yorks
Sarah b.1847 - Wortley RD
Sarah b.1815 - Bandon, Co. Cork, Ireland
Sarah b.1882 - Wortley RD
Sarah Elizabeth b.1895 - Rotherham RD
Sophia b.1851 - Wortley RD
Sophia Louisa b.1881 - St Asaph RD Flintshire
Living
Living
Living
Living
Theresa b.1888 - Wortley RD
Thomas b.1835 - Shiregreen, Yorks
Thomas b.1865 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Thomas c.1840 - Wortley Registration District
Thomas William b.1900 -
Tom b.1861 - Wortley RD
Tom William b.1872 - St Asaph RD Flintshire
Living
Vera -
Walter b.1858 - Lower Shiregreen, Yorks
Walter b.1882 - Rotherham RD
Walter b.1853 - Wortley RD
Wilfred b.1884 - Rotherham RD
Wilfred Arthur b.1872 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Wilfred Irving b.1901 - Rotherham RD
William b.1867 - Sheffield RD
William b.1854 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Yvonne B. b.1905 - Karachi, India

Jackson

Living
John b.1878 - Rotherham
Mary b.1791 - Wadsley, Yorkshire
Robert m.1791 - Ecclesfield, Yorks

Jardine

Mary b.1859 - Scotland

Jepson

Sarah b.1833 - Rotherham RD

Jones

Living
Anthony Neville b.1932 - Coulsden, Surrey
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sarah b.1864 - Madley, Herefordshire
Living
Living

Knowles

Cecilia Mary Ann b.1899 -

Lancashire

Mary b.1885 -

Long

Living
Living

Longhurst

Elizabeth Atkin or Emma m.1911 - Doncaster RD

Lynch

Living

Marsden

Alice m.1758 - Ecclesfield, Yorks

Metcalfe

Living

Morrel

Joseph m.1733 - St Mary's church, Ecclesfield, Yorks

Myers

Ann b.1841 - Greasbro Yorks

Nadin

Alice Revill nee b.1812 - Scotland

Nelson

George -
Robert -

Nethercot

George m.1908 - Holywell RD

Newell

Caroline b.1856 - Rotherham

Nicholls

Albert George m.1919 - Rotherham RD

Noclif

................ -

North

George b.1897 - Wortley Yorks
John Henry b.1872 - South Kensington London

Nutt

Living

Ogelsby

Sarah b.1845 - Sheffield

Oxspring

Ada b.1868 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Amelia b.1865 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Emma b.1834 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Flory b.1871 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Henry b.1836 -
Theresa b.1863 - Ecclesfield Yorks

Page

Annie Eliza b.1864 - Rotherham RD

Pearson

Living

Picton

Living
Living
Living

Richards

Living

Richardson

Thomas b.1836 - Sheffield

Richmond

Joana m.1610 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield

Ridge

Annie b.1891 - Ecclesfield
Louisa b.1890 - Ecclesfield
Maurice b.1861 - Ecclesfield

Robinson

Annie b.1877 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Floris A. b.1885 - Shire Green Yorkshire
Isaac b.1860 - Bamford, Derbyshire
Jno. Walter b.1887 - Blackburn, Yorkshire
Robert b.1819 -

Roddis

Living

Rodger

Sarah b.1824 - Ecclesfield Yorks

Rodgers

Ann Elizabeth b.1881 - Rotherham

Roebuck

Mary Ann b.1872 - Sheffield
Sarah Elizabeth b.1804 - Kimberworth Hill Top

Rothery

------ -
Elizabeth d.1817 -

Ruddlesdin

Living

Ryalls

John Moss b.1858 - Sheffield
John W. M. b.1880 - Sheffield

Salt

Frances m.1851 - Sheffield

Salter

Lily b.1882 - Greasborough

Sansom

George b.1816 - Mansfield, Notts
George b.1847 - Sheffield
Mary b.1840 - Yorkshire

Shaw

Living

Sherratt

Irene Gladys Mary b.1921 - Rhayader, Radnorshire

Sinfield

Henry b.1858 - Sidlington Bedfordshire

Skelton

Hannah m.1823 - All Saints church Rotherham

Slack

Bertha b.1859 - Barlow, Derbyshire

Smith

Lily b.1897 -
Lydia m.1734 - St Nicholas' church Bradfield, Yorks
Priscilla b.1871 - Greasbrough
Walter b.1849 - Greasbrough

Stanfield

Sarah b.1849 - Darfield, Yorks

Stewart

Willey b.1852 -

Stougaard

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Strange

Jesse Elizabeth m.1928 - Pitsmoor, Sheffield, Yorks

Surtees

Theresa b.1850 - Wortley

Swallow

Martha m.1667 - St Nicholas church Bradfield

Thompson

George m.1803 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield
George b.1879 - Sheffield
Lucy b.1870 - Hoober, Yorkshire

Turner

Anne m.1769 - St Mary's church Ecclesfield, Yorks

Ulley

Ann b.1800 - Hill Top, Rotherham
Anne c.1720 - St. Mary's church Ecclesfield
Anne c.1826 - St Mary's church Ecclesfield
Anne b.1854 -
Benjamin c.1788 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Betty c.1748 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Catherine b.1822 - Rotherham, Yorks
Elizabeth c.1716 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Elizabeth c.1828 - Shiregreen, Yorks
Ellen b.1864 -
Ellin b.1817 - Rotherham, Yorks
Emma b.1846 - Shiregreen, Yorks
Florence b.1867 - Sheffield RD
Francis c.1679 - St Nicholas' church, Bradfield
Francis c.1779 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Francis b.1820 - Rotherham, Yorks
Francis b.1860 -
George b.1801 - Hill Top, Rotherham
George b.1837 - Shiregreen, Yorks
George b.1849 - Wortley RD
George c.1824 - St John the Baptist church Mexborough
Hanna c.1701 - Bradfield, Yorks
Hannah c.1735 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Hannah c.1844 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Jane c.1840 - Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorks
Jane b.1846 - Greaseborough, Yorks
John b.1806 - Hill Top, Rotherham
John b.1848 - Greaseborough, Yorks
Joseph c.1702 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Joseph c.1743 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Joseph c.1776 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Joseph c.1834 - St Mary's church Ecclesfield
Lydia c.1737 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Lydia c.1747 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Lydia c.1782 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Martha c.1708 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Mary c.1702 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Mary c.1740 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Mary c.1770 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Mary b.1809 - Hill Top, Rotherham
Mary c.1831 - Shiregreen, Yorks
Mary b.1845 - Ecclesfield Yorks
Mary b.1863 - Rotherham RD
Nancy c.1794 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Richard c.1710 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Richard b.1785 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Sarah c.1718 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Sarah c.1817 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Sarah b.1857 - Shire Green
Thomas c.1704 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Thomas c.1774 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Thomas b.1803 - Hill Top, Rotherham
William b.1811 - Hill Top, Rotherham
William c.1830 - Shiregreen, Yorks
William c.1834 - Ecclesfield, Yorks

Ully

Sarah c.1792 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Thomas c.1798 - Ecclesfield, Yorks

Walker

Mary b.1774 -

Warris

George b.1828 - Sheffield

Watson

Living

Webster

Mary m.1702 - Ecclesfield, Yorks
Thomas b.1853 -

Wheale

Harry b.1878 - Sheffield
Living

White

Fanny b.1835 - Clayton-in-Clay Yorkshire

Wild

...... -

Wilkinson

Anne b.1834 - Shiregreen, Yorks
George b.1828 - Butterthwaite Wheel Yorkshire
John b.1838 - Yorkshire
Joseph b.1826 - Butterthwaite Wheel Yorkshire
Thomas b.1843 - Butterthwaite Wheel Yorkshire
William b.1802 - Ecclesfield Yorks
William b.1839 - Butterthwaite Wheel Yorkshire

Willey

Catherine b.1811 - Yorkshire

Wood

Ada b.1864 - Crewe Cheshire
John P Bennett or George H m.1911 - Wortley RD
Rosa m.1579 - St Peter and Paul's church Sheffield

Woolhouse

Harriet b.1814 - Ecclesfield Yorks

Wragg

Sarah m.1812 - Ecclesfield, Yorks

Wright

Matthew John b.1847 - Northamptonshire
Minnie b.1880 - Ecclesfield


Home
Surname List

TopTop of Page
Copyright © 2000-2017 Ray Hulley. All rights reserved.